UTM Fastpitch Presented By:

Tournament Results

 

Welcome to our 2018 Tournament Results Page. Each week during the season we will update the results from Ontario events. If you have a result to share that is not listed below please reach out to us.

                   

Mite

Event Dates Gold Silver Bronze
Brampton May 11 & 12 Brampton Blazers Gold Milton Bats  
Waterloo May 25 - 27 Waterloo Ghosts Gold Springfield Brewers Kitchener Klassics
Halton May 25 - 27 Brampton Blazers Gold Milton Bats  

                    

Squirt

Event Dates Gold Silver Bronze
Brampton May 11 - 13 Oakville Angels (A) Aurora Diggers (M)  
Brampton  May 11 - 13 LaSalle Athletics Gold Milton Bats 06  
Queen of the Diamonds May 19 - 21 (A) Halton Hawks 06 (A) Kitchener Klassics Black  
Queen of the Diamonds May 19 - 21 (B) Milton Bats 06 (B) Vaughan Vikings  
Halton May 25 - 27 (A) Halton Hawks 06 (B) Brampton Blazers Gold Miss SW Hurricanes
Waterloo May 25 - 27 Wyoming Lady Wranglers Waterloo Ghosts Gold Exeter Extreme
Port Perry May 25 - 27      
Miss SW Hurricane Hazel June 1 - 3 Milton Bats 06 Brampton Blazers Gold Miss SW Hurricanes
Cobourg June 1 - 3      

                    

Novice

Event Dates Gold Silver Bronze
Mohawk May 4 - 6 Vaughan Vikings 05 Fury Softball Brampton Blazers Burgundy
Brampton May 11 - 13 Kitchener Klassics Black Vaughan Vikings 05  
Queen of the Diamonds May 19 - 21 (A) Toronto Lady Mets (A) Vaughan Vikings 04  
Queen of the Diamonds May 19 - 21 (B) Mississauga SW Hurricanes (B) Brantford Bobcats Red  
Halton  May 25 - 27 Oakville Angels 04 Halton Hawks 05 Milton Bats
Waterloo  May 25 - 27 (A) Chatham Eagles (A) Kitchener Klassics Black (A) Waterloo Ghosts Gold
Waterloo May 25 - 27 (B) Kitchener Klassics White (B) Waterloo Ghosts Black (B) Palmerston Marlins
Port Perry May 25 - 27      
Cobourg June 1 - 3      
MSW Hurricane Hazel June 1 - 3 Port Perry Angels Halton Hawks 05  
Barrie June 8 -10 Quebec Rebelles Whitby Eagles 05  
UTM Big Show June 15 - 17 (A) Kitchener Klassics Black (A) Brampton Blazers Gold  
UTM Big Show June 15 - 17 (B) Napanee Express (B) Vaughan Vikings 05  
UTM Big Show June 15 - 17 (C) Ancaster Blizzard (C) Brampton Blazers Burgundy  

                    

Bantam Tier 1

Event Dates Gold Silver Bronze
Mohawk May 4 - 6 Miss SW Hurricanes Brantford Bobcats  
Brampton May 11 - 13 Waterloo Ghosts Gold Miss North Tigers 02  
Queen of the Diamonds May 19 - 21 (A) Windsor Wildcats (A) Miss North Tigers 02  
Queen of the Diamonds May 19 - 21 (B) Brantford Black (B) Guelph Gators  
Waterloo May 25 - 27 UTM Revolution 2K2 Waterloo Ghosts Gold Brantford Bobcats Black
Barrie June 8 - 10 UTM Revolution 2K2 Mississauga North 02  

                    

Bantam Tier 2

Event Dates Gold Silver Bronze
Mohawk May 4 - 6 T: Oakville Angels & Fury Softball    
Brampton May 11 - 13 Fury Softball Kingston Kobras Port Perry Angels
Queen of the Diamonds May 19 - 21 (A) Oakville Angels (A) Palmerston Marlins  
Queen of the Diamonds May 19 - 21  (B) LaSalle Athletics 02 (B) Brantford Bobats Red  
Waterloo May 25 - 27 London Lightning Springfield Brewers Tavistock Athletics
Hurricane Hazel June 1 - 3      
Barrie Bash June 8 - 10 South Ottawa Angels Fury Softball  

                    

Midget 1

Event Dates Gold Silver Bronze
Mohawk May 4 - 6 Waterloo Ghosts Gold Brampton Blazers (M) N/A
Brampton May 11 - 13 Oakville Angels Waterloo Ghosts Gold N/A
Queen of the Diamonds May 19 - 21 (A) Oakville Angels (A) Brampton Blazers (M)  
Queen of the Diamonds May 19 - 21 (B) Kawartha Lakers (B) Ontario Yankees  
Waterloo May 25 - 27 Waterloo Ghosts Gold Brampton Blazers (M)  
Humber June 1 - 3 Guelph Gators Brampton Blazers (A)  
Barrie June 8 - 10 Vaughan Vikings 02 UTM Revolution 1 Milton Bats

                    

Midget 2

Event Dates Gold Silver Bronze
Mohawk May 4 - 6 Kitchener Klassics Cambridge Coyotes Whitby Eagles
Queen of the Diamonds May 19 - 21 (A) LaSalle Athletics (A) London Lightning  
Queen of the Diamonds May 19 - 21 (B) Palmerston Marlins (B) Whitby Eagles  
Waterloo May 25 - 27 Vaughan Vikings 01 Waterloo Ghosts Black Tavistock Athletics
Humber June 1 - 3 Waterloo Ghosts Black Kitchener Klassics  
Barrie June 8 - 10 Tavistock Athletics Whitby Eagles (A) Palmerston